Sami-Zayn.org » Quick Facts
Quick Facts

Nicknames
• “The Generic Luchador”
• “Pride of Tijuana”

Entrance themes
• “¡Olé!” by The Bouncing Souls
• “3 Minute Record” by The Berettas (1st WWE NXT Theme)
• “Lower The Boom” by Fifth Floor (2nd WWE NXT Theme)




About Sami

Name: Rami Sebei
Ring name: Sami Zayn
Formerly: El Generico
Born: July 12, 1984
Height/Weight: 6'0" - 193lbs
Hometown: Montreal
Debut: 2002

A Canadian-born Superstar of Syrian descent, Sami Zayn is no stranger to the world of sports-entertainment. Having competed in a staggering 29 countries before arriving on NXT, Zayn brings with him an experience level matched by few. Zayn is known for approaching situations with a lighthearted, fun-loving attitude, but opponents need not underestimate his intensity. » More?

Latest Results


WWE NXT - July 10, 2014
Click here for full coverage

Sami’s Tweets


Official Links
Twitter Account: view
WWE.com Profile: view

Video Archive

Entrance Theme

Lower The Boom
- by Fifth Floor

Current Projects

WWE NXT
Type: Sports
Role: NXT Superstar
Network: WWE Network
Website: WWE.com

Social Media

Got Twitter? Be sure to follow us, to make sure you get up to the minute news updates straight to your timeline.


Tags

Elite Affiliates

Website Stats

Contact: Mike
Launched: October 1st, 2013
Network: Photos | Media | Twitter | Vimeo
Online:

Legal Disclaimer

We are not in direct contact with Rami Sebei, nor are we in any way affiliated with WWE or any other organisation he has worked for. I am not Rami, nor am I claiming to be him, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Rami, Sami-Zayn.org, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.


Sami-Zayn.org
© 2013-2014 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

eXTReMe Tracker